Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Register
Anne Arundel County Department of Recreation and Parks
Share |

Anne Arundel County Department

of Recreation and Parks

1 Harry S. Truman Parkway

Annapolis, Maryland 21401

Phone: (410) 222-7300

Fax: Recreation (410) 222-4120

        Parks (410) 222-7320

        Director (410) 222-4509

        Business Office (410) 222-4253

www.aacounty.org/recparks/index/

www.aacounty.org


 

ADVISORY BOARD


Warren B. Duckett III, Esq., Chairman                          

The Hon. Janet Greenip

Woody Bowen

Rudy Brown

Michael Lofton

Darrin M. Jacobs

Ralph Smith

 

Sponsor

PLACE YOUR

AD HERE
  

Sponsor



  

 Full eMail and Phone Listing

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Rick Anthony, Director

Mike Busch, Recreation Administrator

Mark Garrity, Parks Administrator

Laura Wicklund, Administrative Assistant to the Director

Lisa DiGiacinto, Business Manager

Nancy Nida, Management Aide

Terri Weddell, Office Support Specialist

Vacant, Management Aide

 

(410) 222-7867

(410) 222-7867

(410) 222-7867

(410) 222-7867

(410) 222-4250 ext 3615  

(410) 222-7867 ext 3064

(410) 222-7867

(410) 222-7867 ext 3314

 

rpanth49@aacounty.org

rpbusc99@aacounty.org

rpgarr00@aacounty.org

rpwick22@aacounty.org

rpdigi96@aacounty.org

rpnida96@aacounty.org

rpwedd22@aacounty.org


PARK OPERATIONS DIVISION

Chris Carroll, Chief, Park Operations -

   Southern Parks & Trails

Elizabeth LaBroad, Chief, Park Operations -

   Northern Parks, Acting Superintendent -

   Ft. Smallwood Park

Ted Jones, Park Inspector/Turf Maintenance

Debbie Yeater, park Superintendent - Downs Park         

Stacey Bishop, Park Ranger - Downs Park

Okeem Ellis, Park Ranger - Downs Park

Justin Ramos, Park Ranger - Downs Park

Thurman George, Park Maintenance Supervisor -

   Downs Park

Philip Wilson, Maintenance Worker II - Downs Park

Arlene Kokoszki, Office Support Specialist IV -

   Downs Park

Matt Grey, Park Ranger - Ft. Smallwood Park

Chris Winton, Park Ranger - Ft. Smallwood Park

Rick Holt, Park Maintenance Worker II -

   Ft. Smallwood Park

Bill Offutt, Park Superintenent - Kinder Farm Park

Nolley Fisher, Park Ranger

Kevin Keller, Park Maintenance Supervisor

Robert (Bob) Short, Park Maintenance Worker II

Terri Poe, Office Support

Brad Hunt, Park Superintendent - Quiet Waters Park

Nate Cramer, Park Ranger

David DeVault, Park Ranger

David Burman, Park Ranger

Kate Hardy, Park Ranger

Larry Sanders, Park Maintenance Supervisor

Joyce Riley-Greene, Horticulturist I

Chanell Clemons, Office Support Specialist IV

Patricia Delgado, Park Superintendent -

   Jug Bay Wetlands Sanctuary

Liana Vitali, Education Coordinator

Adam Smith Park Superintendent - Anne Arundel

   County Trails and Resource Conservation

Sue Payne, Park Ranger

Helen Overman, Park Ranger

Ron Adamecz, Park Maintenance Supervisor

Carl Moulden, Maintenance Worker II

Dori Kernan, Office Support Specialist IV

John Evans, Maintenance Worker II, Trails

Charlie Roeder, Parks Maintenance Supervisor -

   Northern District

Dan Wilson, Equipment Operator I

Damon Kecken, Maintenance Worker II

Vacant, Central Maintenance Supervisor

Chris Grunden, Road Maintenance Supervisor

James Roell, Turf Maintenance Assistant

Jeffrey Gassman, Auto Mechanic II

Steven Junior, Equipment Operator I

Charles Rausch, Maintenance Worker II

Jermel McKiver, Equipment Operator

Mark Smith, Southern District Supervisor

Windell Estep, Maintenance Worker II

Kenneth McDonald, Equipment Operator

Kevin Robey, Maintenance Worker II

Kenny Troublefield, Equipment Operator

 

(410) 222-7317 ext 3613  

 

 

(410) 222-7317 ext 3530

(410) 222-7317 ext 3530

(410) 222-6230

(410) 222-6230

(410) 222-6230

(410) 222-6230

 

 

(410) 222-6230

 

(410) 222-6230

(410) 222-0087

(410) 222-0087

 

(410) 222-0087

 

(410) 222-6115

(410) 222-6115

(410) 222-6115

(410) 222-6115

(410) 222-1777

(410) 222-1777

(410) 222-1777

(410) 222-1777

(410) 222-1777

(410) 222-1777

(410) 222-1777

(410) 222-1777

 

(410) 741-9330

 

 

(410) 222-6141

(410) 222-6244

(410) 222-6244

(410) 222-6175

(410) 222-6175

(410) 222-6141

 

 

(410) 222-6812

(410) 222-6812

(410) 222-6812

(410) 222-6230

(410) 222-6250

(410) 222-6250

(410) 222-6250

(410) 222-6230

(410) 222-6230

(410) 222-6230

(410) 222-1254

(410) 222-1254

(410) 222-1254

(410) 222-6812

 

rpcarr99@aacounty.org

 

 

rplabr00@aacounty.org

rpjone33@aacounty.org

rpyeat96@aacounty.org

rpbish@aacounty.org

rpelli24@aacounty.org

rpramo77@aacounty.org

 

rpgeor22@aacounty.org

 

 

rpkoko01@aacounty.org

rpgrey01@aacounty.org

 

 

 

rpoffu11@aacounty.org

rpfish11@aacounty.org

 

rpshor01@aacounty.org

rppoet33@aacounty.org

rphunt02@aacounty.org

rpcram00@aacounty.org

rpdeva00@aacounty.org

rpburm01@aacounty.org

rphard22@aacounty.org

rpsand00@aacounty.org

rprile59@aacounty.org

rpclem10@aacounty.org

 

rpdelg88@aacounty.org

rpvita23@aacounty.org

 

rpsmit01@aacounty.org

rppayn17@aacounty.org

rpover11@aacounty.org

rpadam55@aacounty.org

rpmoul01@aacounty.org

rpkern01@aacounty.org

 

 

rproed01@aacounty.org

 

 

 

rpgrun00@aacounty.org

rproel09@aacounty.org

 

 

 

 

rpsmit00@aacounty.org


 

RESOURCE CONSERVATION & PROTECTION

Vacant, Park Ranger (410) 222-6141

 

PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DIVISION

Kenneth Alban Chief, Capital Projects

Orvie Thummel, Construction Inspector

Jack Adamecz, Construction Inspector

Dawn Thomas, Management Assistant I

Barbara Polito, Agriculture Preservation Coordinator      

Billy Gorski, Planner I

(410) 222-7317 ext 3528   

(410) 222-7317 ext 3516

(410) 222-7317 ext 3092

(410) 222-7317 ext 3537

(410) 222-7317 ext 3553

(410) 222-7317 ext 3046  

rpalba00@aacounty.org

rpthum00@aacounty.org

rpadam98@aacounty.org

rpthom00@aacounty.org

rppoli10@aacounty.org

rpgors00@aacounty.org

 

RECREATION BUREAU

Franklin Chaney, Chief of Recreation Services               

John Spinnenweber, Chief of Athletics

Peter Eddy, Aquatics Director,

   Arundel Olympic Swim Center

Darnell Ravenell, Sports Complex Supervisor

Emma Ireland, Office Support Specialist

Jacque Hurman, Recreation Supervisor,

   North Arundel Aquatic Center

Marilyn Payne, Office Support Specialist

Melissa Hoffman, Secretary III

Jeff Porter, Sports Supervisor

Baer Chandler, Sports Supervisor,

   Bachman Sports Complex

Josh Thomas, Maintenance Supervisor,

   Bachman Sports Complex

Georgette Shalhoup, Sports Supervisor

Joe Hayden, Sports Supervisor

Sue Hamilton, Office Support Specialist

(410) 222-7357 ext 3532   

(410) 222-7865 ext 3133

 

(410) 222-7933

(410) 222-7933

(410) 222-7933

 

(410) 222-0090

(410) 222-0090

(410) 222-7300 ext 3550

(410) 222-7865

 

(410) 222-0017

 

(410) 222-0017

(410) 222-7865 ext 3531

(410) 222-7865 ext 3533

(410) 222-7865

rpchan96@aacounty.org

rpspin00@aacounty.org

 

rpeddy96@aacounty.org

rprave08@aacounty.org

rpirel33@aacounty.org

 

rphurm96@aacounty.org

rppayn15@aacounty.org

rphoff00@aacounty.org

rpport96@aacounty.org

 

rpchan88@aacounty.org

 

rpthom22@aacounty.org

rpshal96@aacounty.org

rphayd00@aacounty.org

rphami30@aacounty.org


 

more Calendar

4/28/2017
Laborer to Leader, Pathway to Success

5/9/2017
Park Management 101 (.3 CEU's Pending)

Member Sponsors
Online Surveys

Sponsor

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal